Clients

Below is a small sample of the places I have successfully run workshops and performed:

Apex Arts (formerly Waltham Forest Arts Council)

Authors Abroad

  • Schools all over UK inc London, Manchester, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Suffolk, Sussex, Beds, Berks, Northants, Bucks, Isle of Wight etc

Barking & Dagenham Council

  • Heritage & Events
  • Libraries
  • Molten Arts Festival
  • Schools

Barnet Council

  • Pupil Referral Unit 
  • Schools

Bexley Council

  • Excellence Cluster
  • Libraries
  • Schools

Black Peoples Mental Health Association (BPMA)

Braeside School

Brent Council

  • Libraries
  • Respect Arts Festival 
  • Schools

Bromley Council

  • Learning Mentors
  • Libraries
  • Schools

Camden Council

  • Behaviour Support Service
  • Libraries
  • Schools

City of London

  • Libraries
  • Schools 

Catalyst Learning & Development

Coborn Centre for Adolescent Mental Health

Croydon Council

  • Libraries 
  • Schools

Dost (Children & Young People's Service) 

Ealing Council

  • Festivals & Events
  • Libraries
  • Schools

East London Gymnastic Interface

Elm Green Preparatory School

Enfield Council

  • Human Resources
  • Libraries
  • Partnership in Excellence
  • Schools
  • School Improvement Service
  • Secondary Support Centre
  • Youth Offending Team

Enfield Parents & Children

Essex County Council

  • Schools

Gravesham Council

  • Excellence Cluster
  • Schools

Greenwich Council

  • Libraries
  • Schools

Greenwich Dance

Hackney Council

  • Libraries
  • Schools

Hackney Empire

Hackney Write to Ignite Festival

Hammersmith & Fulham Council

  • HR/Training
  • Libraries
  • School Improvement & Standards 
  • Schools

Haringey Council

  • Learning Mentors 
  • Parent Support Advisors
  • Schools

Harrow Council

  • Family Learning
  • Libraries
  • Schools

Havering Council

  • Libraries
  • Schools

Hertfordshire Council

  • Libraries
  • Schools

Hillingdon Council

  • Schools

Homerton Hospital

Hornsby House (Prep) School

Hounslow Council

  • Interim Education Centre
  • Libraries
  • School Improvement Service 
  • Schools

InterAct 

Islington Council

  • Libraries
  • Pupils Referral Unit
  • Schools

Kensington & Chelsea Council

  • HR/Training
  • Libraries
  • Schools
  • Traveller Education Service

Kingston Council

  • Schools 

L.A.T.E. (London Association for the Teaching of English)

Lambeth Council

  • Libraries
  • Schools

The Learning Trust

Lewisham Council

  • Schools

Leyton Orient FC Study Support Centre

Lifeline

Linklaters

London Voluntary Service Council

Merton Council

  • Schools

Newham Council

  • Children & Young People Directorate
  • Human Resources
  • Libraries
  • Schools
  • Youth Offending Team

North East London Mental Health Trust

The Oak-Tree Group of Schools

Outside Story

Primary Workshops for Schools

Quest

Redbridge Council

  • Arts
  • Human Resources
  • Libraries
  • Pupil Referral Unit
  • Schools
  • Youth Offending Team

Redbridge Drama Centre

Richmond Upon Thames Council

  • Libraries
  • Schools

Saint Christinas Prep School

Saint Nicholas School

Spread the Word

Southwark Council

  • Libraries
  • Pupil Referral Unit
  • Schools
  • Summer Universities

St James Independent School for Boys

St Mungo's

STEP (Southwark Theatres' Education Partnership)

Stuart Lowe Trust

Sutton Council

  • Schools

Think Arts

Tower Hamlets Council

  • Libraries
  • Schools

Unity Gospel Choir

Waltham Forest Council

  • Arts & Events
  • Children & Young People Services
  • Community Day Services for Adults with Learning Disabilities
  • Libraries 
  • Pupil Referral Unit 
  • Schools 
  • Traveller Education Service
  • Vestry House Museum
  • Youth Service

Wandsworth Council

  • Schools

Westminster City Council

  • Community Protection
  • Libraries 
  • Schools

West Ham United FC Learning Zone

Wiltshire County Council 

  • Warminster Libraries

Young Minds